Honour Roll

The Honor Roll


Year President Secretary Treasurer Coach Captain Best & Fairest
1962 Rob Hulland Mick Cheevers P. Riley R. Sproule R. Sproule R. Steyn
1963 Jim Hamilton R. Telley L. McKiernan R. Sproule R. Sproule Mick Cheevers
1964 Jim Hamilton L. McKiernan Phil Carman Jack Livingstone Jack Livingstone
1965 Jim Hamilton K. Wright Phil Carman Jack Livingstone Jack Livingstone B. Davies
1966 Brian Morgan K. Wright Phil Carman Les Lloyd Les Lloyd Phil Carman
1967 Brian Morgan K. Wright Brian Badrock Les Lloyd Les Lloyd Jack Livingstone
1968 Brian Morgan John Hamilton Brian Badrock Les Lloyd Les Lloyd Gerry Toohey
1969 Brian Morgan John Hamilton Brian Badrock Gary Walton Gary Walton Gerry Toohey
1970 Brian Morgan John Hamilton Ian Leslie Gary Walton Gerry Toohey Ian Clark
1971 Brian Morgan Jack Livingstone Ian Leslie Alan Salmon Alan Salmon Ian Clark
1972 Brian Morgan Brian Badrock Ian Leslie Peter Boyne Peter Boyne Ian Clark
1973 Keith Leviston Brian Badrock Ian Leslie Peter Boyne Peter Boyne Ian Clark
1974 Keith Leviston Brian Badrock Ian Leslie Peter Boyne Peter Boyne Alan Salmon
1975 Keith Leviston Brian Badrock Terry Siletto Peter Boyne Peter Boyne Greg Badrock
1976 Jim Elmer Ross Caldwell Brian Russell Barry Jess Barry Jess Noel Roberts
1977 Jim Elmer Brian Badrock Brian Russell Henry Grossek Henry Grossek Maurie Chaplain
1978 Jim Elmer Jack Glassborow Brian Russell Eric Moore Eric Moore Dale Reeves
1979 Peter Purdy Ross Caldwell Brian Russell Eric Moore Eric Moore Garry Howarth
1980 Peter Purdy Ross Caldwell Bernie Hoey Eric Moore Eric Moore Maurie Chaplain
1981 Des Ryan Ross Caldwell Bernie Hoey Eric Moore Maurie Chaplain Garry Howarth
1982 Des Ryan Ian Armstrong Bernie Hoey Peter Feltham John Robertson Dale Reeves
1983 Bill Simpson Ian Armstrong Bernie Hoey David Dickson Wayne Farquhar Peter Feltham
1984 Tony Badrock Peter Anderson Steve Austin Paul Feltham Wayne Farquhar Andy Dale
1985 Kirke White Peter Anderson Kevin Hawes Barry Rist Wayne Farquhar Zac Badrock
1986 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Kevin Hawes Wayne Farquhar Wayne Farquhar Zac Badrock
1987 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Kevin Hawes Ray Gale Zac Badrock Dean Birznieks
1988 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Kevin Hawes Ray Gale Zac Badrock Tim Livingstone
1989 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Paul McDonnell Peter Laurie Zac Badrock Zac Badrock
1990 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Paul McDonnell Peter Laurie Zac Badrock Zac Badrock
1991 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Paul McDonnell Laurie Aghan Tim Livingstone Tim Livingstone
1992 Kirke White Ralph Wyver Joe Rymar Rob Hubbard Boyd Friis Todd Bailey
1993 Dennis Foy Ted McCarthy Joe Rymar Rob Hubbard Ian Walker Matt Hetherington
1994 Dennis Foy Paul McDonnell Joe Rymar Rob Hubbard Ian Walker Ian Walker
1995 Dennis Foy Paul McDonnell Grayden Goode Dean Herbert Todd Bailey Todd Bailey
1996 Laurie Aghan Ted McCarthy Grayden Goode Dean Herbert Todd Bailey Todd Bailey
1997 Ted McCarthy Paul Blake Grayden Goode Steve Parsons Todd Bailey Todd Bailey
1998 Ted McCarthy Paul Blake Grayden Goode Steve Parsons Zac Badrock / Tim Livingstone Tim Livingstone
1999 Ted McCarthy Paul Blake Grayden Goode Steve Parsons Zac Badrock / Tim Livingstone Sean Gordon
2000 Ted McCarthy Paul Blake Grayden Goode Steve Parsons Zac Badrock / Tim Livingstone Paul Cooper
2001 Ted McCarthy Paul Blake Rob Lea Steve Parsons Zac Badrock / Tim Livingstone Wade Porter
2002 Ian Davidson Darren Eade Ted McCarthy Graeme Wright Paul Cooper Paul Cooper
2003 Ian Davidson Ian Davidson Neil Henderson Graeme Wright Paul Cooper / Brendan Fitzgibbon Brad Davis
2004 Ian Davidson Gary Veith Neil Henderson Paul Breen Paul Cooper / Brendan Fitzgibbon Dean Grace
2005 Ian Davidson Gary Veith Neil Henderson Paul Breen Paul Cooper / Brendan Fitzgibbon Clint Donnelly
2006 Kevin Smith Gary Veith Tony Dimitriadis Zac Badrock James Candler Clint Donnelly
2007 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Tony Dimitriadis Zac Badrock James Candler Jim Candler
2008 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Tony Dimitriadis Paul Carbis Charles Pardo James Dean
2009 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Tony Dimitriadis Paul Carbis Charles Pardo Anthony Sharp
2010 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Tony Dimitriadis Brett Moyle Charles Pardo Dwayne Kelly
2011 Maurice Larsen Marcia Sultana Maurice Larsen Brett Moyle Grant Aitken Anthony Sharp
2012 Maurice Larsen Marcia Sultana Maurice Larsen Brett Moyle Nick Harbeck Jack Whelan
2013 Maurice Larsen Marcia Sultana Maurice Larsen Brett Moyle Max Melzer Anthony Sharp / Tom Hill
2014 Maurice Larsen Marcia Sultana Maurice Larsen Brett Moyle Max Melzer Matt Scott
2015 Scott Eade Marcia Sultana Les Blackbell Brett Moyle Jack Whelan Jayden vanUnen
2016 Scott Eade Marcia Sultana Les Blackbell Peter Banfield Jack Whelan Michael Locco
2017 Scott Eade Neil Sheppard Les Blackbell Peter Banfield Jack Whelan

Note: From 2013 the Senior Best and Fairest Award became “The Badrock Family Trophy”