Presentation Night 2018 Best And Fairest Awards

Pictured above: Aaron Fenton, Zac Badrock, Jack Whelan, Tim Badrock, Jayden vanUnen

Hi Saints fans.

Message below from NRFC President Lee Robinson:

The North Ringwood 2018 Presentation night was held on Friday 14th of September at the Grand Hotel in Warrandtye.
It was a fantastic night with over 140 people in attendance.

Thankyou to all our wonderful committee and volunteers.
Massive shout out to the following people who make the club go round.

– Laura Gordon
– Peter Graham
– Jamie Roberts
– Joe Tunstall & Neil Cooper
– Huddo, Bailey & Rambo
– Dave Tucker & Trevor Glassborow
– Karen, Jill, Marcia, Kerrie., Sharon & Sally for all their hard work with the ladies day and general support.

as well as the committee, who work hard trying to make the club the best it can be.

Also thankyou to all our sponsors, for there continued support.
Principal Sponsor – MT Data
Gold Sponsors – HOME LOAN SAINT & THE GRAND HOTEL, WARRANDTYE.

Plus our other 35 amazing sponsors, who support our club continually.
Airmaster, Larsen Homes, Etheridge Ford, Barnet Smash Repairs, Parkinson Group, Collins Plumbing, Eaglemount Group, Bounce, Steiner & Curtis, Procorp, Nomis, BGC Plaster, Jellis Craig, Climate Control, Australian Climate, Westrock, Michael Sukkar, David Hodgett, Plant Hire Solutions, Rosette Sheppard Celebrant, Hydraciv, Dynamic Retail Solutions, Noel Jones, Universal Plumbing Supplies Vermont, John Fautley Motors, TTFN Travel, Auswide Strata, Total Trade, Car Finance 4 you, Perennial Kitchens, Menz Club, Diamond Protection, Wirra Wonga, D L Air & Dynamic Built Constructions.

Netball Sponsors – Todd Morgan & Mark Jonas.

Thankyou Again for supporting NRFC.

The night combined senior football, under 19’s, Vets football and netball, which brought all of our senior club together on the one evening.

Here are the results from the evening

BEST CLUB PERSON – Laura Gordon
DES RYAN AWARD (best under 21) – Darcy Harris
PLAYERS CHOICE AWARD – Daniel Wood
MOST DETERMINED PLAYER – Heath Decker

SENIORS – Badrock Family Trophy
Winner – Jack Whelan – 33 votes
Runner Up – Aaron Fenton – 32 votes
Third – Jayden Van Unen – 30 votes
Most Improved – Josh Kennedy
Most Consistent – Heath Decker
Goal Kicking Award – Jayden Hoegal 35 goals

RESERVES
Winner – Michael Peart – 53 votes
Runner Up – Bailey Marshall – 52 votes
Equal Third – Jordan Ursich, Ash Goldsmith – 49 votes
Coaches Award – Mitch Cullan

UNDER 19 – Nick Dodd Award
Equal First – Mitch Heckley/Jacob Bell – 44 votes
Runner up – Blake Naismith 42 votes
Most Improved – Sean Stephens
Most Determined – Aiden Glassborow
Most Consistent – Lockie Sheild

NETBALL BLACK (DIV 1 )
Winner – Paige Stanley
Runner Up – Georgia Theos
Third – Brooke Johnston

NETBALL (DIV 4)
Winner – Taniesha Luiyf
Runner Up – Chloe Zanon
Third – Leah Burgoyne

VETS
Winner – Eugene Koh – 20 votes
Runner Up – Simon Campbell- 19 votes
Des Ryan Award – Martin Curtis

Well done to all the awards winners.